Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh

📍 Driving schools in Dibrugarh

Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh

8.0

Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh is located in Dibrugarh (India). Featured in the driving schools category, it has a rating of 8.0. Check all the details here.

Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh is in position 4 out of 8 in driving schools in Dibrugarh

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 64 reviews on Google

Dikshitapallabi das

A good and affordable driving school for beginners as Hirok da teaches all the essential aspects for driving including different roads and traffic conditions. He is also very patient with the learners and boosts confidence into the learners. I personally had a wonderful experience.

Dikshitapallabi das ☆ 5/5
Padmaloson Boruah

Learned driving in 6 days only. Special thanks to Hirak da from Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School. Do come and join them to learn driving in a few days.

Padmaloson Boruah ☆ 5/5
Bishal Bhardwaj

One of the best and most professional driving institutes in Dibrugarh. I joined here to learn everything there is about driving and I must say that the results are more than satisfactory. Our instructor Hirok da will cater to your every doubt and mistakes starting from driving basics to advanced maneuvers. Every student has their own problem and he knows how to solve it. I often lacked confidence in driving on busy and packed roads. Hirak da started my classes on less crowded morning rides and once he taught me the basics, slowly we started to drive on heavier traffic in morning rush hours, and now it's sufficient enough to say that I have enough confidence. All thanks to this institute. 10/10 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED.

Bishal Bhardwaj ☆ 5/5
Sumani Rai

Highly recommended. I had a good experience learning, right from the basics. The instructor is ever patient and extremely skilled and taught lessons, not only in driving on different types of roads but also on values on how to become a good driver in the future.

Sumani Rai ☆ 5/5
Abdul Razzak

Highly recommended. The best of the best. The instructor(Hirok Da) was very professional yet very friendly. He teaches you from the basics to the pros until you are confident enough to roar on the roads(not literally ). The lessons, the instructor, professionalism everything was on point (10/10). It's definitely worth it! Go for it!

Abdul Razzak ☆ 5/5
Amit Das

Jana Kalyan driving school is definitely the best driving school in Dibrugarh. I recommend 10 days learning scooty from Mr.Hirok Jyoti Hazarika.He is very patient and teaches me the basic tips and tricks of driving scooty, With its highly skilled and most talented instructor Mr. Pranab Jyoti Das. Hirok da's behaviour is very well...We all love you Hirok da...❤️ If you want to learn driving, come and do join Jana Kalyan driving school Dibrugarh. Thanking... Amit Das ( Dibrugarh)

Amit Das ☆ 5/5
Shyamalima Saikia

Learned driving within a few days. All thanks to the mentor (Hirok da) for his guidance and for boosting my confidence and for all the tips which are really very much applicable while driving own car. I found him very experienced and polite and enjoyed my course. Drived my own car (68 km) immediately after course completion. Highly recommended

Shyamalima Saikia ☆ 5/5

Information about Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh

Address

Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh is located at Dibru Cooperative Office, Railway Station, RKB Path, near Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh, Assam 786001, India

Phone

The phone number of Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh is +91 88118 13174

Business Hours

Monday: 05:00–17:00
Tuesday: 05:00–17:00
Wednesday: 05:00–17:00
Thursday: 05:00–17:00
Friday: 05:00–17:00
Saturday: 05:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh

    Similar alternatives to Jana Kalyan Motor Driving School Dibrugarh

    Go up