Maharashtra Motor Driving School

📍 Driving schools in Ahilyanagar, Ahmednagar

Maharashtra Motor Driving School

8.3

Maharashtra Motor Driving School is located in Ahilyanagar, Ahmednagar (India). Featured in the driving schools category, it has a rating of 8.3. Check all the details here.

Maharashtra Motor Driving School is in position 4 out of 15 in driving schools in Ahilyanagar, Ahmednagar

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Maharashtra Motor Driving School has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 38 reviews on Google

Vilas Patil

"Had a fantastic experience with Satish Sir & Shubham Sir at Maharashtra Motor Driving School. The lessons were clear, thorough, and tailored to my pace. The instructor was very excellent, patient, supportive, and made me feel confident behind the wheel. Highly recommend for anyone learning to drive!"

Vilas Patil ☆ 5/5
amol tupkari

Very nice experience in Maharashtra Driving school. Mr.Satish Khumbhar sir is very nice person & very humble. He is a very knowledgeable person. He explained me in briefly about Driving related Knowledge.Driving related doubts all clear from there side. Driving classes staffs are very nice & supporting. Thank you Maharashtra Driving school Keadgon.

amol tupkari ☆ 5/5
VAISHALI LONDHE

"I had an excellent experience learning to drive with Mr.Satish sir at Maharashtra motor driving School. Satish sir patience, clear instructions, and confidence-building approach made the entire learning process smooth and enjoyable. Mr.Shubham sir provided step-by-step guidance, focusing not just on passing the test but on becoming a safe and responsible driver. The lessons were well-structured, covering everything from basic controls to complex traffic scenarios. Mr.Satish sir was always supportive, correcting mistakes with encouragement and ensuring I felt comfortable behind the wheel. Thanks to their expertise, I gained the skills and confidence to drive independently. Mr.Shubham sir is superrrrr ....but Mr.Satish sir is....Lay Bhari... I highly recommend Maharashtra motor driving School to anyone looking for professional, friendly, and effective driving lessons!"

VAISHALI LONDHE ☆ 5/5
vaishnavi pande

Hi I would recommended Maharashtra driving school for learning driving skills this was my second trial in learning driving with the trainner specially Satish sir and Shubham sir .....they instilled confidence in me to drive in traffic and commercial areas.... small driving tips will be with me forever....and initial theory sessions are also use helpful thank you so much.....MMDS

vaishnavi pande ☆ 5/5
Priti japkar

Very nice Experience for in Maharashtra driving school . Nice teaching and I am happy learning with Maharashtra driving school .....

Priti japkar ☆ 5/5
Ooo. itz. Me. 77

Excellent service Nice teaching Happy learning with maharashtra motors driving school

Ooo. itz. Me. 77 ☆ 5/5
pawar sunil

Very good and professional trainer I enjoyed and found this course most helpful, Thank you... Maharashtra Motor Driving School..

pawar sunil ☆ 5/5

Information about Maharashtra Motor Driving School

Address

Maharashtra Motor Driving School is located at Shahunagar Road sukhakart hospital Maharashtra driving school, Kedgaon, Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra 414005, India

Phone

The phone number of Maharashtra Motor Driving School is +91 83790 80726

Business Hours

Monday: 07:00–20:00
Tuesday: 07:00–20:00
Wednesday: 07:00–20:00
Thursday: 07:00–20:00
Friday: 07:00–20:00
Saturday: 07:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Maharashtra Motor Driving School

    Similar alternatives to Maharashtra Motor Driving School

    Go up